Grants (Scholarships)
Acharya University is offering 100 grants to deserving meritorious students. These grants are designed to support students in pursuing their educational goals and are available in both full and partial amounts. The university may offer grants over and above the One Hundred Grants if they find deserving students based on their performance in AUET.
Selection Process
The selection of grant recipients will be based on the Acharya University Entrance Test (AUET). The AUET is a crucial step in the admission process for all applicants. After the AUET, the top rank holders will be shortlisted for a face-to-face interview with the University’s selection committee. The interview provides an opportunity for candidates to showcase their passion, skills, and potential to contribute to the field of information technology. The committee will evaluate the candidates based on their performance in the interview.